Slackia heliotrinireducens DSM 20476

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Coriobacteriia, Eggerthellales, Eggerthellaceae, Slackia, Slackia heliotrinireducens, Slackia heliotrinireducens DSM 20476,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2766 Total
  • 1855 (67%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2618 total
  • 593 unique superfamilies
  • 351 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 365 domain pairs
  • 856 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471855
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471855
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:27:06
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:33:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Slackia_heliotrinireducens_DSM_20476_uid59051

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Slackia heliotrinireducens str. DSM 20476
Equivalent name
Slackia heliotrinireducens strain DSM 20476
Scientific name
Slackia heliotrinireducens DSM 20476