Catenulispora acidiphila DSM 44928

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Catenulisporales, Catenulisporaceae, Catenulispora, Catenulispora acidiphila, Catenulispora acidiphila DSM 44928,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8913 Total
  • 6183 (69%) with assignment
  • 346 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8988 total
  • 785 unique superfamilies
  • 581 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 664 domain pairs
  • 1714 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=479433
NCBI Taxonomy ID
479433
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:30:18
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:44:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Catenulispora_acidiphila_DSM_44928_uid59077

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Catenulispora acidiphila str. DSM 44928
Equivalent name
Catenulispora acidiphila strain DSM 44928
Scientific name
Catenulispora acidiphila DSM 44928