Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum N1-4(HMT)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum, Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum N1-4, Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum N1-4(HMT),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5821 Total
  • 3992 (69%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5894 total
  • 753 unique superfamilies
  • 549 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 598 domain pairs
  • 1317 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=931276
NCBI Taxonomy ID
931276
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 17:49:30
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:49:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_saccharoperbutylacetonicum_ATCC_27021_uid189747

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum str. N1-4(HMT)
Equivalent name
Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum strain N1-4(HMT)
Scientific name
Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum N1-4(HMT)
Synonym
Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum ATCC 27021