Selenomonas ruminantium subsp. lactilytica TAM6421

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Negativicutes, Selenomonadales, Selenomonadaceae, Selenomonas, Selenomonas ruminantium, Selenomonas ruminantium subsp. lactilytica, Selenomonas ruminantium subsp. lactilytica TAM6421,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3512 Total
  • 2119 (60%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3021 total
  • 664 unique superfamilies
  • 482 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 452 domain pairs
  • 1002 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=927704
NCBI Taxonomy ID
927704
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:59
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:00:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Selenomonas_ruminantium_lactilytica_TAM6421_uid157247

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Selenomonas ruminantium subsp. lactilytica str. TAM6421
Equivalent name
Selenomonas ruminantium subsp. lactilytica strain TAM6421
Scientific name
Selenomonas ruminantium subsp. lactilytica TAM6421