Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1567 Total
  • 1122 (72%) with assignment
  • 354 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1625 total
  • 491 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 279 domain pairs
  • 657 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=580050
NCBI Taxonomy ID
580050
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:32:55
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:16:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_animalis_lactis_Bl_04_uid59359

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis str. Bl-04
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis strain Bl-04
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04
Synonym
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DGCC2908