Streptococcus pneumoniae JJA

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae JJA,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2123 Total
  • 1378 (65%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1973 total
  • 575 unique superfamilies
  • 434 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 745 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=488222
NCBI Taxonomy ID
488222
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:35:17
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:26:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_JJA_uid59121

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. JJA
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain JJA
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae JJA