Methylobacterium extorquens AM1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Methylobacteriaceae, Methylobacterium, Methylobacterium extorquens group, Methylobacterium extorquens, Methylobacterium extorquens AM1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6205 Total
  • 3487 (56%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5245 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 583 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1340 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272630
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272630
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:38:08
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:37:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylobacterium_extorquens_AM1_uid57605

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylobacterium extorquens str. AM1
Equivalent name
Methylobacterium extorquens strain AM1
Scientific name
Methylobacterium extorquens AM1
Synonym
Pseudomonas AM1
Synonym
Pseudomonas sp. AM1