Thermoproteus tenax Kra 1

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Thermoproteus, Thermoproteus tenax, Thermoproteus tenax Kra 1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2049 Total
  • 1324 (65%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1740 total
  • 480 unique superfamilies
  • 268 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 229 domain pairs
  • 638 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768679
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768679
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:23
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:42:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoproteus_tenax_Kra_1_uid74443

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoproteus tenax str. Kra 1
Equivalent name
Thermoproteus tenax strain Kra 1
Misspelling
Thermoproteus tenax Kra1
Scientific name
Thermoproteus tenax Kra 1
Synonym
Thermoproteus tenax DSM 2078
Synonym
Thermoproteus tenax JCM 9277