Campylobacter lari RM2100

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter lari, Campylobacter lari RM2100,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1544 Total
  • 1094 (71%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1576 total
  • 543 unique superfamilies
  • 314 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 297 domain pairs
  • 682 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=306263
NCBI Taxonomy ID
306263
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:43:57
Last updated
2014-02-01 19:02:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_lari_RM2100_uid58115

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter lari str. RM2100
Equivalent name
Campylobacter lari strain RM2100
Scientific name
Campylobacter lari RM2100