Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis GGS_124

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus dysgalactiae group, Streptococcus dysgalactiae, Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis, Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis GGS_124,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2094 Total
  • 1450 (69%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2059 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 422 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 340 domain pairs
  • 721 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=486410
NCBI Taxonomy ID
486410
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:47:20
Last updated
2014-02-01 19:13:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_dysgalactiae_equisimilis_GGS_124_uid59103

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis str. GGS_124
Equivalent name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis strain GGS_124
Scientific name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis GGS_124