Bartonella grahamii as4aup

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella grahamii, Bartonella grahamii as4aup,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1768 Total
  • 1164 (66%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1710 total
  • 539 unique superfamilies
  • 362 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 305 domain pairs
  • 664 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634504
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634504
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:49:43
Last updated
2014-02-01 19:24:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_grahamii_as4aup_uid59405

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella grahamii str. as4aup
Equivalent name
Bartonella grahamii strain as4aup
Scientific name
Bartonella grahamii as4aup