Lactobacillus plantarum JDM1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus plantarum JDM1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2947 Total
  • 2055 (70%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2868 total
  • 606 unique superfamilies
  • 448 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 356 domain pairs
  • 829 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=644042
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644042
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:52:11
Last updated
2014-02-01 19:34:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_plantarum_JDM1_uid59361

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus plantarum str. JDM1
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus plantarum strain JDM1
Scientific name
Lactobacillus plantarum JDM1