Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Myxococcales, Cystobacterineae, Anaeromyxobacteraceae, Anaeromyxobacter, Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans, Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4473 Total
  • 3041 (68%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4603 total
  • 761 unique superfamilies
  • 528 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1341 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=455488
NCBI Taxonomy ID
455488
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:57:48
Last updated
2014-02-01 20:06:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaeromyxobacter_dehalogenans_2CP_1_uid58989

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans str. 2CP-1
Equivalent name
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans strain 2CP-1
Scientific name
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1
Synonym
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans ATCC BAA-258