Clostridium botulinum Ba4 str. 657

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum B, Clostridium botulinum Ba4 str. 657,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4002 Total
  • 2458 (61%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3517 total
  • 710 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 484 domain pairs
  • 1090 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=515621
NCBI Taxonomy ID
515621
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:00:35
Last updated
2014-02-01 20:28:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_Ba4_657_uid59173

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum Ba4 strain 657
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum Ba4 str. 657