Eubacterium rectale ATCC 33656

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, unclassified Lachnospiraceae, [Eubacterium] rectale, [Eubacterium rectale] ATCC 33656,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3621 Total
  • 2027 (56%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2888 total
  • 649 unique superfamilies
  • 409 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 968 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=515619
NCBI Taxonomy ID
515619
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:03:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 20:49:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Eubacterium_rectale_ATCC_33656_uid59169

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Eubacterium rectale ATCC 33656
Scientific name
[Eubacterium rectale] ATCC 33656
Synonym
Agathobacter rectalis ATCC 33656