Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii DSM 6115

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfotomaculum, Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii, Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii DSM 6115,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3398 Total
  • 2197 (65%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3225 total
  • 665 unique superfamilies
  • 463 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1017 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=760568
NCBI Taxonomy ID
760568
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:06:08
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:00:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfotomaculum_kuznetsovii_DSM_6115_uid67357

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii str. DSM 6115
Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii strain DSM 6115
Scientific name
Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii DSM 6115
Synonym
Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii 17