Methylovorus glucosetrophus SIP3-4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Methylophilaceae, Methylovorus, Methylovorus glucosotrophus, Methylovorus glucosetrophus SIP3-4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2909 Total
  • 1993 (69%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3044 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 582 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 449 domain pairs
  • 1016 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=582744
NCBI Taxonomy ID
582744
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:08:32
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:12:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylovorus_glucosetrophus_SIP3_4_uid59367

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylovorus glucosetrophus str. SIP3-4
Equivalent name
Methylovorus glucosetrophus strain SIP3-4
Misspelling
Methylotenera sp. SIP3-4
Scientific name
Methylovorus glucosetrophus SIP3-4
Synonym
Methylovorus sp. SIP3-4