Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. CLIP 80459

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. CLIP 80459,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2766 Total
  • 2044 (74%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2994 total
  • 674 unique superfamilies
  • 565 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 417 domain pairs
  • 937 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568819
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568819
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:16:12
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:47:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_Clip80459_uid59317

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b strain CLIP 80459
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. Clip80459
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain Clip80459
Misspelling
Listeria monocytogenes Clip81459
Misspelling
Listeria monocytogenes strain CLIP 80459 serovar 4b
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. CLIP 80459
Synonym
Listeria monocytogenes Clip80459