Halomicrobium mukohataei DSM 12286

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Haloarculaceae, Halomicrobium, Halomicrobium mukohataei, Halomicrobium mukohataei DSM 12286,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3349 Total
  • 1993 (60%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2812 total
  • 610 unique superfamilies
  • 336 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 361 domain pairs
  • 898 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=485914
NCBI Taxonomy ID
485914
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:23:38
Last updated
2014-02-01 22:32:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halomicrobium_mukohataei_DSM_12286_uid59107

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halomicrobium mukohataei str. DSM 12286
Equivalent name
Halomicrobium mukohataei strain DSM 12286
Scientific name
Halomicrobium mukohataei DSM 12286