Mycobacterium leprae Br4923

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium leprae, Mycobacterium leprae Br4923,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1604 Total
  • 1128 (70%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1715 total
  • 535 unique superfamilies
  • 381 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 311 domain pairs
  • 700 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=561304
NCBI Taxonomy ID
561304
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:26:23
Last updated
2014-02-01 22:54:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_leprae_Br4923_uid59293

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium leprae str. Br4923
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium leprae strain Br4923
Scientific name
Mycobacterium leprae Br4923