Corynebacterium aurimucosum ATCC 700975

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium aurimucosum, Corynebacterium aurimucosum ATCC 700975,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2551 Total
  • 1658 (65%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2343 total
  • 597 unique superfamilies
  • 404 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 347 domain pairs
  • 851 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=548476
NCBI Taxonomy ID
548476
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:28:38
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:11:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_aurimucosum_ATCC_700975_uid59409

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium aurimucosum str. ATCC 700975
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium aurimucosum strain ATCC 700975
Scientific name
Corynebacterium aurimucosum ATCC 700975
Synonym
Corynebacterium aurimucosum CCUG 48176
Synonym
Corynebacterium aurimucosum CIP 107436
Synonym
Corynebacterium aurimucosum CN-1
Synonym
Corynebacterium aurimucosum DSM 44827
Synonym
Corynebacterium nigricans CN-1