Roseiflexus sp. RS-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Chloroflexia, Chloroflexales, Roseiflexineae, Roseiflexaceae, Roseiflexus, Roseiflexus sp. RS-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4517 Total
  • 3127 (69%) with assignment
  • 363 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4631 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 545 domain pairs
  • 1285 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=357808
NCBI Taxonomy ID
357808
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 16:55:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Roseiflexus_RS_1_uid58523

Synonyms

Misspelling
Roseiflexus sp. str. RS-1
Misspelling
Roseiflexus sp. strain RS-1
Scientific name
Roseiflexus sp. RS-1