Verminephrobacter eiseniae EF01-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Verminephrobacter, Verminephrobacter eiseniae, Verminephrobacter eiseniae EF01-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4947 Total
  • 3627 (73%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5093 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 585 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 472 domain pairs
  • 1146 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391735
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391735
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:11:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Verminephrobacter_eiseniae_EF01_2_uid58675

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Verminephrobacter eiseniae str. EF01-2
Equivalent name
Verminephrobacter eiseniae strain EF01-2
Scientific name
Verminephrobacter eiseniae EF01-2