Bartonella bacilliformis KC583

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella bacilliformis, Bartonella bacilliformis KC583,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1283 Total
  • 870 (68%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1324 total
  • 494 unique superfamilies
  • 333 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 270 domain pairs
  • 577 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360095
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360095
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:27:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_bacilliformis_KC583_uid58533

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella bacilliformis str. KC583
Equivalent name
Bartonella bacilliformis strain KC583
Scientific name
Bartonella bacilliformis KC583