Corynebacterium glutamicum R

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium glutamicum, Corynebacterium glutamicum R,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3077 Total
  • 2028 (66%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2880 total
  • 623 unique superfamilies
  • 430 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 379 domain pairs
  • 938 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=340322
NCBI Taxonomy ID
340322
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:10:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_glutamicum_R_uid58897

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium glutamicum str. R
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium glutamicum strain R
Scientific name
Corynebacterium glutamicum R