Mycobacterium gilvum PYR-GCK

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium gilvum, Mycobacterium gilvum PYR-GCK,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5579 Total
  • 3904 (70%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5492 total
  • 710 unique superfamilies
  • 517 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 501 domain pairs
  • 1249 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=350054
NCBI Taxonomy ID
350054
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:47:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_gilvum_PYR_GCK_uid59421

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium gilvum str. PYR-GCK
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium gilvum strain PYR-GCK
Scientific name
Mycobacterium gilvum PYR-GCK
Synonym
Mycobacterium flavescens ATCC 700033
Synonym
Mycobacterium flavescens PYR-GCK