Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Microcoleaceae, Trichodesmium, Trichodesmium erythraeum, Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4451 Total
  • 2775 (62%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4360 total
  • 704 unique superfamilies
  • 494 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 536 domain pairs
  • 1279 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=203124
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203124
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 18:57:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Trichodesmium_erythraeum_IMS101_uid57925

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Trichodesmium erythraeum str. IMS101
Equivalent name
Trichodesmium erythraeum strain IMS101
Misspelling
Trichodesmium sp. IMS 101
Scientific name
Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101
Synonym
Trichodesmium sp. IMS101