Oenococcus oeni PSU-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Leuconostocaceae, Oenococcus, Oenococcus oeni, Oenococcus oeni PSU-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1691 Total
  • 1189 (70%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1688 total
  • 499 unique superfamilies
  • 329 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 271 domain pairs
  • 617 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=203123
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203123
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 19:39:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Oenococcus_oeni_PSU_1_uid59417

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Oenococcus oeni str. PSU-1
Equivalent name
Oenococcus oeni strain PSU-1
Misnomer
not Oenococcus oeni MCW
Scientific name
Oenococcus oeni PSU-1