Prochlorococcus marinus str. AS9601

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus str. AS9601,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1920 Total
  • 1169 (61%) with assignment
  • 263 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1661 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 353 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 295 domain pairs
  • 698 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=146891
NCBI Taxonomy ID
146891
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 20:01:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_AS9601_uid58307

Synonyms

Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus str. AS9601
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. AS9601