Streptococcus parasanguinis FW213

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus parasanguinis, Streptococcus parasanguinis FW213,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2019 Total
  • 1392 (69%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1994 total
  • 563 unique superfamilies
  • 424 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 332 domain pairs
  • 740 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1114965
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1114965
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:38
Last updated
2014-02-01 20:17:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_parasanguinis_FW213_uid163997

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus parasanguinis str. FW213
Equivalent name
Streptococcus parasanguinis strain FW213
Scientific name
Streptococcus parasanguinis FW213