Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris SK11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris SK11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2501 Total
  • 1593 (64%) with assignment
  • 277 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2216 total
  • 565 unique superfamilies
  • 435 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 327 domain pairs
  • 735 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272622
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272622
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 20:22:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_cremoris_SK11_uid57983

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris str. SK11
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris strain SK11
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris SK11
Synonym
Lactobacillus cremoris SK11