Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4034 Total
  • 2834 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4002 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1105 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=419947
NCBI Taxonomy ID
419947
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 20:55:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_H37Ra_uid58853

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. H37Ra
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain H37Ra
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra
Synonym
Mycobacterium tuberculosis ATCC 25177