Streptococcus suis 05ZYH33

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis 05ZYH33,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2186 Total
  • 1492 (68%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2050 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 424 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 319 domain pairs
  • 763 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391295
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391295
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:06:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_05ZYH33_uid58663

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. 05ZYH33
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain 05ZYH33
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis 05ZYH33