Acidovorax citrulli AAC00-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Acidovorax, Acidovorax citrulli, Acidovorax citrulli AAC00-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4709 Total
  • 3140 (67%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4620 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 615 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 511 domain pairs
  • 1252 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=397945
NCBI Taxonomy ID
397945
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:31:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidovorax_citrulli_AAC00_1_uid58429

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidovorax citrulli str. AAC00-1
Equivalent name
Acidovorax citrulli strain AAC00-1
Scientific name
Acidovorax citrulli AAC00-1
Synonym
Acidovorax avenae subsp. citrulli AAC00-1