Pyrobaculum calidifontis JCM 11548

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Pyrobaculum, Pyrobaculum calidifontis, Pyrobaculum calidifontis JCM 11548,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2149 Total
  • 1371 (64%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1785 total
  • 496 unique superfamilies
  • 269 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 231 domain pairs
  • 658 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=410359
NCBI Taxonomy ID
410359
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:42:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrobaculum_calidifontis_JCM_11548_uid58787

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum calidifontis str. JCM 11548
Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum calidifontis strain JCM 11548
Scientific name
Pyrobaculum calidifontis JCM 11548
Synonym
Pyrobaculum calidifontis VA1