Methanococcus aeolicus Nankai-3

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanococcus, Methanococcus aeolicus, Methanococcus aeolicus Nankai-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1490 Total
  • 1071 (72%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1478 total
  • 481 unique superfamilies
  • 289 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 243 domain pairs
  • 619 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=419665
NCBI Taxonomy ID
419665
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 21:59:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcus_aeolicus_Nankai_3_uid58823

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcus aeolicus str. Nankai-3
Equivalent name
Methanococcus aeolicus strain Nankai-3
Scientific name
Methanococcus aeolicus Nankai-3