Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1711 Total
  • 1121 (66%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1622 total
  • 528 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 307 domain pairs
  • 651 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=322159
NCBI Taxonomy ID
322159
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 22:10:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_thermophilus_LMD_9_uid58327

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus thermophilus str. LMD-9
Equivalent name
Streptococcus thermophilus strain LMD-9
Scientific name
Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9