Clostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminiclostridium, Ruminiclostridium thermocellum, Ruminiclostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3173 Total
  • 2073 (65%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3212 total
  • 670 unique superfamilies
  • 471 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1078 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=203119
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203119
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 22:27:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_thermocellum_ATCC_27405_uid57917

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Clostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405
Scientific name
Ruminiclostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405
Synonym
Clostridium thermocellum DSM 1237