Paenibacillus larvae subsp. larvae DSM 25430

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus larvae, Paenibacillus larvae subsp. larvae, Paenibacillus larvae subsp. larvae DSM 25430,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3928 Total
  • 2321 (59%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3358 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 562 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 456 domain pairs
  • 1059 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=697284
NCBI Taxonomy ID
697284
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 22:38:03
Last updated
2014-02-01 22:38:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_larvae_04_309_uid232355

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paenibacillus larvae subsp. larvae str. DSM 25430
Equivalent name
Paenibacillus larvae subsp. larvae strain DSM 25430
Scientific name
Paenibacillus larvae subsp. larvae DSM 25430
Synonym
Paenibacillus larvae subsp. larvae 04-309