Streptococcus pyogenes str. Manfredo

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M5, Streptococcus pyogenes str. Manfredo,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1745 Total
  • 1190 (68%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1712 total
  • 545 unique superfamilies
  • 394 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 311 domain pairs
  • 672 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=160491
NCBI Taxonomy ID
160491
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:06:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_Manfredo_uid57847

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes Manfredo
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain Manfredo
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. Manfredo
Synonym
Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype 5 / Manfredo)