Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC BAA-365

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC BAA-365,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1708 Total
  • 1107 (65%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1598 total
  • 506 unique superfamilies
  • 325 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 275 domain pairs
  • 605 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=321956
NCBI Taxonomy ID
321956
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:17:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_delbrueckii_bulgaricus_ATCC_BAA_365_uid57987

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus str. ATCC BAA-365
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus strain ATCC BAA-365
Scientific name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC BAA-365
Synonym
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus Lb-18