Mycobacterium tuberculosis F11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis F11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3941 Total
  • 2809 (71%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3973 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 499 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 1098 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=336982
NCBI Taxonomy ID
336982
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:23:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_F11_uid58417

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. F11
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain F11
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis F11