Lactobacillus brevis ATCC 367

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus brevis ATCC 367,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2218 Total
  • 1514 (68%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2093 total
  • 556 unique superfamilies
  • 406 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 301 domain pairs
  • 705 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=387344
NCBI Taxonomy ID
387344
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:28:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_brevis_ATCC_367_uid57989

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus brevis str. ATCC 367
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus brevis strain ATCC 367
Scientific name
Lactobacillus brevis ATCC 367