Magnetococcus marinus MC-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Magnetococcales, Magnetococcaceae, Magnetococcus, Magnetococcus marinus, Magnetococcus marinus MC-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3716 Total
  • 2450 (66%) with assignment
  • 365 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4022 total
  • 698 unique superfamilies
  • 485 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 509 domain pairs
  • 1202 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=156889
NCBI Taxonomy ID
156889
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-02-13 15:49:56
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:34:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Magnetococcus_MC_1_uid57833

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Magnetococcus marinus str. MC-1
Equivalent name
Magnetococcus marinus strain MC-1
Misspelling
Magnetococcus sp. SS-1
Scientific name
Magnetococcus marinus MC-1
Synonym
Magnetococcus sp. MC-1