Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Hyphomonadaceae, Hyphomonas, Hyphomonas neptunium, Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3505 Total
  • 2449 (70%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3459 total
  • 702 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 419 domain pairs
  • 1068 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=228405
NCBI Taxonomy ID
228405
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:39:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hyphomonas_neptunium_ATCC_15444_uid58433

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Hyphomonas neptunium str. ATCC 15444
Equivalent name
Hyphomonas neptunium strain ATCC 15444
Scientific name
Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444