Methanococcus vannielii SB

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanococcus, Methanococcus vannielii, Methanococcus vannielii SB,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1678 Total
  • 1184 (71%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1626 total
  • 516 unique superfamilies
  • 327 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 259 domain pairs
  • 662 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=406327
NCBI Taxonomy ID
406327
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 23:56:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcus_vannielii_SB_uid58767

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcus vannielii str. SB
Equivalent name
Methanococcus vannielii strain SB
Scientific name
Methanococcus vannielii SB