Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Kineosporiales, Kineosporiaceae, Kineococcus, Kineococcus radiotolerans, Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216 = ATCC BAA-149,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4681 Total
  • 3164 (68%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4478 total
  • 687 unique superfamilies
  • 467 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1148 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=266940
NCBI Taxonomy ID
266940
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 00:02:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Kineococcus_radiotolerans_SRS30216_uid58067

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Kineococcus radiotolerans ATCC BAA-149 = SRS30216
Scientific name
Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216 = ATCC BAA-149
Synonym
Kineococcus radiotolerans ATCC BAA-149
Synonym
Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216
Synonym
Kineococcus-like str. SRS30216