Mycobacterium avium 104

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium avium complex (MAC), Mycobacterium avium, Mycobacterium avium 104,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5120 Total
  • 3539 (69%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4983 total
  • 659 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 429 domain pairs
  • 1101 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243243
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243243
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 00:07:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_avium_104_uid57693

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium avium str. 104
Scientific name
Mycobacterium avium 104