Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum DAL-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum DAL-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1056 Total
  • 646 (61%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1005 total
  • 428 unique superfamilies
  • 194 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 225 domain pairs
  • 480 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=491081
NCBI Taxonomy ID
491081
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:26
Last updated
2014-02-02 00:13:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_pallidum_DAL_1_uid87065

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. DAL-1
Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum strain DAL-1
Misspelling
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum Dallas1
Scientific name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum DAL-1