Enterococcus casseliflavus EC20

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus casseliflavus, Enterococcus casseliflavus EC20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3114 Total
  • 2216 (71%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3209 total
  • 631 unique superfamilies
  • 531 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 404 domain pairs
  • 906 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=565655
NCBI Taxonomy ID
565655
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 00:19:14
Last updated
2014-02-02 00:19:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_casseliflavus_EC20_uid55693

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus casseliflavus str. EC20
Equivalent name
Enterococcus casseliflavus strain EC20
Scientific name
Enterococcus casseliflavus EC20
Synonym
Enterococcus casseliflavus 899205